Doney & Associates Home Page
[…] • information may be audited, and failure to provide information may result in dismissal of the case or other sanction including a criminal sanction.  [11 USC § 527(a)(2)(D)]

The agency is required to provide this notice within 3 business days after the first date that the debt relief agency first offers to provide any bankruptcy assistance services.  [11 USC § 527(a)(2)]  The agency must retain this notice for 2 years from the date that the notice is given.  [11 USC § 527(d)]

Specific written statement. A debt relief agency must provide the written statement titled "IMPORTANT INFORMATION ABOUT BANKRUPTCY ASSISTANCE SERVICES FROM AN ATTORNEY OR BANKRUPTCY PETITION PREPARER" which is set forth in 11 USC § 527(b).  The statement shall be clear and conspicuous and shall be in a single document separate from other documents or notices which the agency provides.  [11 USC § 527(b)]